Thursday, November 23, 2017
   
Text Size

Springfield Striders Club Records

 

MENS
5 Miles
Senior Paul Molyneux 25.22 Striders Friday 5 2009
O/40 Gary Chandler 26.20 Witham 2008
O/50 Gary Rayner 29.24 Ingatestone 2005
O/60 Len Clark 32.09 Constable Country 1994
O/70        
10k
Senior Paul Molyneux 31.05 Leeds 2012
O/40 Gary Chandler 33.08 Hatfield Broad Oak 2009
O/50 Pete Tremain 36.48 Cambridge 1998
O/60 Len Clark 38.27 Tourcy Le Petit 1993
O/70        
10 Miles
Senior Paul Molyneux 50.58 Tiptree 2009
O/40 Paul Dobson 55.50 Great Baddow 2008
O/50 Gary Rayner 1h01.06 Tiptree 2006
O/60 Len Clark 1h02.22 Welwyn 1994
O/70        
Half Marathon
Senior Paul Molyneux 1h07.52 Maidenhead 2017
O/40 Gary Chandler 1h12.14 Reading 2009
O/50 Peter Tremain 1h20.28 Bungay 1998
O/60 Len Clark 1h27.44 Roding Valley 1994
O/70        
15 Miles
Senior Paul Molyneux 1h22.12 Diss 2009
O/40 Gary Chandler 1h27.15 Diss 2009
O/50 Peter Tremain 1h34.45 Sudbury ?
O/60 Malcolm Savage 1h54.26 Banbury 2010
O/70        
20 Miles
Senior Paul Molyneux 1h45.49 Essex 20 2015
O/40 Gary Chandler 1h54.21 Great Bromley 2009
O/50 Gary Rayner 2h09.36 Great Bromley 2007
O/60 Len Clark 2h16.25 Langham 1994
O/70        
Marathon
Senior Paul Molyneux 2h20.33 Toronto 2015
O/40 Gary Chandler 2h34.56 London 2009
O/50 Malcolm Ball 2h56.08 London 1991
O/60 Len Clark 3h02.30 London 1994
O/70        
         
LADIES
         
5 Miles
Senior Leah Walland 28.55 Ingatestone 2004
O/35

Liz Davies

28:35

Wix 5

2017

O/45 Kate Mills 32.03 Wix 5 2016
0/55 Lynn Tanner 34.25 Nicola 5 2009
O/65 Sheila Macaulay 43.26 Witham May Day 2016
10k
Senior Tracy Ranson 36.48 Hatfield Broad Oak 2009
O/35 Liz Davies 35.45 Little Bromley 2017
O/45 Kate Mills 39.30 Felsted 2016
O/55 Lynn Tanner 42.58 Breckland 2009
O/65 Sheila Macaulay 54.25 Billericay 2015
10 Miles
Senior Tracey Ranson 1h02.01 Tiptree 2008
O/35 Liz Davies 59.07 Stebbing 2017
O/45 Sue Coxshall 1h01.52 Hadleigh 1992
O/55 Lynn Tanner 1h 11.12 Great Baddow 2009
O/65 Sheila Macaulay 1h30.26 Stebbing 2015
Half Marathon
Senior Tracey Ranson 1h22.26 Nottingham 2008
O/35 June Allen 1h18.58 Colchester 2013
O/45 Sue Aves 1h37.33 Pleshey 2014
O/55 Lynn Tanner 1h36.38 Great Bentley 2009
O/65 Sheila Macaulay 2h03.07 Great Bentley 2016
15 Miles
Senior Theresa Tremain 1h59.00 Barry Patmore 1989
O/35 Sue Coxshall 1h40.30 Castle Point 1990
O/45 Janet Hill 2h02.41 Folkesworth 2004
O/55 Lynn Tanner 1h57.39 Folkesworth 2011
O/65        
20 Miles
Senior Sarah Tucker 2h09.46 Great Bromley 2006
O/35 June Allen 2h10.24 Essex 20 Langham 2012
O/45 Jo Gemmill 2h48.28 Bury St. Edmonds 2008
O/55 Lynn Tanner 2h35.39 Great Bromley 2011
O/65 Sheila Macaulay 3hr25.32 Essex 20 Langham 2016
Marathon
Senior Sarah Tucker 2h55.05 Amsterdam 2006
O/35 June Allen 2h46.10 Manchester 2013
O/45 Kate Mills 3h10.01 Manchester 2017
O/55 Lynn Tanner 3h39.38 Berlin 2009
O/65        

 

Follow Us

Members Login

Resources

Members Online

None